Events (2019)

March

Wild Rose School Division: Full Day Workshop Caroline, AB | March 1

AFCCA You Make A Difference Conference: Morning Workshop Calgary, AB | March 2

Alberta Rural Education Symposium 2019: Keynote Presentation Edmonton, AB | March 4

Northwest Regional Learning Consortium: Full Day Workshop Grande Prairie, AB | March 7

Elk Island Catholic Schools: Morning Workshop Sherwood Park, AB | March 8

Central East Alberta Teachers Convention: Closing Keynote Edmonton, AB | March 8

The (Re)Connection Revolution: First, Last & All Ways, All We Need Is You: Full Day Workshop Edmonton, AB | March 9 TICKETS

Edmonton Public Schools: Full Day Workshop Edmonton, AB | March 11

Holy Family Roman Catholic Separate School Division: Full Day Workshop Weyburn, SK | March 15

Dot’s Day 2.0: Keynote Presentation Olds, AB | March 16

Alberta Student Transportation Advisory Council Convention: Keynote Presentation Red Deer, AB | March 20

Chinook Teachers Convention 2019: Keynote Speaker Swift Current, SK | March 22

Prairie Rose School Division: Full Day Workshop Ralston, AB | March 28

Student’s Association of Mount Royal University: Keynote Presentation Calgary, AB | March 29

April

Edmonton Regional Learning Consortium: Full Day Workshop Edmonton, AB | April 3

The (Re)Connection Revolution: First, Last & All Ways, All We Need Is You: Full Day Workshop Regina, SK | April 6 TICKETS

Red Deer Hospice Society: Afternoon Workshop Red Deer, AB | April 9

Prairie Rose School Division: Evening Workshop Medicine Hat, AB | April 10

Alberta Municipal Clerk’s Association: Afternoon Workshop Canmore, AB | April 11

Wild Rose School Division: Full Day Workshop Rocky Mountain House, AB | April 12

Calgary & Area Child Advocacy Centre: Morning Workshop Calgary, AB | April 16

St. Paul Education: Full Day Workshop St. Paul, AB | April 18

YMCA of Northern Alberta: Full Day Workshop Edmonton, AB | April 22

Calgary Catholic School District: Afternoon Workshop Calgary, AB | April 23

15th Annual Stronger Together Women’s Conference: Keynote Presentation Killam, AB | April 25

Alberta Funeral Services Association: Morning Workshop Enoch, AB | April 26

Alberta School Councils’ Association Annual Conference & AGM: Keynote Presentation Edmonton, AB | April 27

Winnipeg School Division: Full Day Workshop Winnipeg, MB | April 29

May

Mama’s on a Mission Fundraiser: Evening Workshop Red Deer, AB | May 1

Wild Rose School Division: Full Day Workshop Caroline, AB | May 3

McMan Central Region: Full Day Workshop Bowden, AB | May 7

Lloydminster Public School Division: Evening Workshop Lloydminster, AB | May 8

Lloydminster Public School Division: Full DayWorkshop Lloydminster, AB | May 9

The (Re)Connection Revolution:  Well-Behaved Women Never Made History Edition: Full Day Workshop Calgary, AB | May 11 TICKETS

Prairie South School Division: Afternoon Workshop Moose Jaw, SK | May 14

Prairie South School Division: Evening Workshop Moose Jaw, SK | May 14

Elk Island Public Schools: Morning Workshop Sherwood Park, AB | May 17

Compassionate Care Hospice Society: Evening Workshop Rocky Mountain House, AB | May 22

Lacombe Palliative Society: Afternoon Workshop Lacombe, AB | May 23

Lacombe Palliative Society: Evening Workshop Lacombe, AB | May 23

Lethbridge School Division No. 51: Full Day Workshop Lethbridge, AB | May 28

Learning Specialists Association of Canada National Conference: Keynote Presentation Olds, AB | May 29

June

Alberta Home Visitation Network Association: Full Day Workshop Red Deer, AB | June 4

Holy Trinity Catholic School Roar Foundation: Evening Workshop Olds, AB | June 5

Women Empowering Women: Evening Workshop Sherwood Park, AB | June 11

Kneehill Community Ladies & Kids Group: Evening Workshop Kneehill, AB | June 12

McMan Youth, Family & Community Services Foundation: Full Day Workshop Medicine Hat, AB | June 18

Alberta Health Services: Evening Workshop Edmonton, AB | June 20

August

Chinooks Edge School Division: Morning Workshop Olds, AB | August 26

Rocky View Schools: Full Day Workshop Chestermere, AB | August 27

Buffalo Trails Public Schools: Afternoon Workshop Amisk, AB | August 28

Red Deer Public School District: Full Day Workshop Red Deer, AB | August 29

Pembina Hills Public Schools: Full Day Workshop Barrhead, AB | August 30

September

Black Gold Regional Schools: Afternoon Workshop Nisku, AB | September 6

Northwest School Division: Full Day Workshop St. Walburg, SK | September 23

Wolf Creek School Division: Evening Workshop Bentley, AB | September 26

Living Sky School Division: Full Day Workshop North Battleford, SK | September 30

October

Living Sky School Division: Evening Workshop Spiritwood, SK | October 1

Connect Parent Group Lacombe: Evening Workshop Lacombe, AB | October 3

Red Deer Catholic Regional Schools: Full Day Workshop Red Deer, AB | October 4

The (Re)Connection Revolution:  First Responders and Their Back Up: Full Day Olds, AB | October 5 TICKETS

Northern Gateway Public Schools: Full Day Workshop Whitecourt, AB | October 10

Northern Gateway Public Schools: Full Day Workshop
Whitecourt, AB | October 11

Regina Public School Teachers’ Association Convention: Keynote Presentation Regina, SK | October 18

Chinook School Divsion: Evening Presentation Frontier, SK | October 21

Edmonton Public Schools: Full Day Workshop Edmonton, AB | October 25

November

Hardisty Agricultural Society: Evening Workshop Hardisty, AB | November 1

Morinville FOPS: Full Day Workshop Morinville, AB | November 2

Peace Wapiti Public School Division: Full Day Workshop Grande Prairie, AB | November 22

March 2020

Christ the Redeemer Catholic Schools: Full Day Workshop Okotoks, AB | March 20

May

National Early Years Conference: Keynote Presentation Moose Jaw, SK | May 1

October

Manitoba Association of School Social Workers: Full Day Workshop Winnipeg, MB | October 23

Archives of Past Events