Events (2018)

June

Wild Rose School Division: 2-Day Wellness Team Workshop
Rocky Mountain House, AB | June 1

Delburne Neighborhood Place: Half Day Workshop
Delburne, AB | June 2

Wild Rose School Division: Afternoon Workshop
Drayton Valley, AB | June 5

Wild Rose School Division: Evening Workshop
Drayton Valley, AB | June 5

Strathcona County Det RCMP: Full Day Workshop
Sherwood Park, AB | June 7

Sacred Space Retreat: Full Day Workshop
Kananaskis, AB | June 9

Mountain Plains Community Services: Full Day Workshop
Grande Prairie, AB | June 12

Clearview Public Schools: Evening Workshop
Stettler, AB | June 13

Beaver Emergency Services Commission: Evening Workshop
Holden, AB | June 20

Kingdom Kids Childcare: Half Day Workshop
Lethbridge, AB | June 23

Fort Vermillion School Division: Full Day Workshop
High Level, AB | June 25

Fort Vermillion School Division: Full Day Workshop
High Level, AB | June 26

July—GONE FISHING!

August

Child & Family Wellness Forum for Educators & Child Care Professionals: GETTING LIGHT UP CRAZY
Relationship, Connection, and the Kids and Families We Teach and Care For: Full Day Workshop
Red Deer, AB | August 23
TICKETS

Child & Family Wellness Forum for Educators & Child Care Professionals: GETTING RELIT
How to keep your “why” as you step back into the classroom: Full Day Workshop
Red Deer, AB | August 24
TICKETS

Grande Yellowhead Public School Division: Full Day Workshop
Hinton, AB | August 28

Buffalo Trail Public Schools: Full Day Workshop
Vermilion, AB | August 29

Saddle Lake Education Authority: Full Day Workshop
Saddle Lake, AB | August 30

Elk Island Public Schools: Full Day Workshop
Sherwood Park, AB | August 31

September

Wild Rose School Division: Evening Workshop
Breton, AB | September 6

Chinook School Divsion: Full Day Workshop
Frontier, SK | September 10

K.I.T.E. Kids in the Early Years: Evening Workshop
Hanna, AB | September 12

Chinook School Division: Evening Workshop
Consul, SK | September 18

Elk Island Catholic SRD #41: Full Day Workshop
Sherwood Park, AB | September 21

Fort Vermillion School Division: Evening Workshop
Rainbow Lake, AB | September 25

Fort Vermillion School Division: Evening Workshop
High Level, AB | September 26

Fort Vermillion School Division: Full Day Workshop
High Level, AB | September 27

Fort Vermillion School Division: Evening Workshop
High Level, AB | September 27

Fort Vermillion School Division: Full Day Workshop
High Level, AB | September 28

October

Red Deer Catholic Regional Schools: Evening Workshop
Red Deer, AB | October 2

Mountain View Early Childhood Coalition c/o Greenwood Neighborhood Place: Full Day Workshop
Didsbury, AB | October 3

Red Deer Public School District: Full Day Workshop
Red Deer, AB | October 4

Calgary Catholic School District: Full Day Workshop
Calgary, AB | October 5

Calgary Catholic School District: Evening Workshop
Calgary, AB | October 10

Sturgeon School Division: Morning Workshop
Morinville, AB | October 12

Sturgeon School Division: Afternoon Workshop
Morinville, AB | October 12

Sturgeon School Division: Evening Workshop
Morinville, AB | October 12

Sturgeon School Division: Full Day Workshop
Morinville, AB | October 13

The City of Fort Saskatchewan: Afternoon Workshop
Fort Saskatchewan, AB | October 15

Elk Island Catholic Schools & The City of Fort Saskatchewan: Evening Workshop
Fort Saskatchewan, AB | October 15

Mountain View Early Childhood Coalition c/o Greenwood Neighborhood Place: Evening Workshop
Didsbury, AB | October 17

Pathways to Success Conference: Opening Keynote
Calgary, AB | October 19

Westlock Women’s Conference: Full Day Workshop
Westlock, AB | October 25

Elk Island Catholic Schools: Full Day Workshop
Camrose, AB | October 26

Elk Island Catholic Schools: Evening Workshop
Camrose, AB | October 26

Calgary & Region Family Day Home Agency Inc.: Evening Workshop
Calgary, AB | October 29

November

Black Gold Regional Division No. 18: Full Day Workshop
Leduc, AB | November 1

Calgary Catholic School District: Morning Workshop
Calgary, AB | November 2

Night Out for Couples: Evening Workshop
Lacombe, AB | November 8

Living Waters Catholic Schools: Full Day Workshop
Whitecourt, AB | November 13

Wild Rose School Division: Full Day Workshop
Rocky Mountain House, AB | November 23

December

RVS Community Learning Centres: Full Day Workshop
Airdrie, AB | December 3

Living Waters Catholic Schools: Full Day Workshop
Slave Lake, AB | December 7

Buffalo Trail Public Schools: Full Day Workshop
Wainwright, AB | December 14

Archives of Past Events

Events (2019)

January

Battle River School Division: Full Day Workshop
Viking, AB | January 18

Living Waters Catholic Schools: Full Day Workshop
Edson, AB | January 31

February

Edmonton Public School Board: Full Day Workshop
Edmonton, AB | February 1

Calgary City Teachers’ Convention: Keynote Speaker
Calgary, AB | February 14

Northeast Teachers’ Convention: Keynote Speaker
Edmonton, AB | February 15

March

Wild Rose School Division: Full Day Workshop
Caroline, AB | March 1

Northwest Regional Learning Consortium: Full Day Workshop
Grande Prairie, AB | March 7

Elk Island Catholic Schools: Morning Workshop
Sherwood Park, AB | March 8

Edmonton Public Schools: Full Day Workshop
Edmonton, AB | March 11

Holy Family Roman Catholic Separate School Division: Full Day Workshop
Weyburn, SK | March 15

Chinook Teachers Convention 2019: Keynote Speaker
Swift Current, SK | March 22

April

Edmonton Regional Learning Consortium: Full Day Workshop
Edmonton, AB | April 3

Wild Rose School Division: Full Day Workshop
Rocky Mountain House, AB | April 12

Learning Network Educational Services: Full Day Workshop
St. Paul, AB | April 18

May

Wild Rose School Division: Full Day Workshop
Caroline, AB | May 3

Elk Island Public Schools: Morning Workshop
Sherwood Park, AB | May 17