Past Events (2018)

February

Buffalo Trail Public School Regional Division: Full Day Workshop
Provost, AB | February 1

Consort FCSS: Half Day Workshop
Altario, AB | February 6

Consort FCSS: Evening Workshop
Consort, AB | February 6

Wild Rose School Division: Full Day Workshop
Rocky Mountain House, AB | February 7

Chinooks Edge School Division: Half Day Workshop
Bowden, AB |  February 9

Chinooks Edge School Division: Half Day Workshop
Olds, AB | February 9

Medicine Hat & District Child Care Association: Full Day Workshop
Medicine Hat, AB | February 10

Calgary City Teachers Convention: Full Day Workshop
Calgary, AB | February 15

Calgary City Teachers Convention: Half Day Workshop
Calgary, AB | February 16

Learning Network Educational Services: Evening Workshop 
Elk Point, AB | February 27

Learning Network Educational Services: Full Day Workshop
St. Paul, AB | February 28

March

Early Childhood Development Support Services 11th Annual Conference: Full Day Workshop
Edmonton, AB | March 2

Alberta Rural Education Symposium: Keynote Presentation
Edmonton, AB | March 6

Northwest Regional Learning Consortium: Full Day Workshop
Grande Prairie, AB | March 8

Wild Rose School Division: Full Day Workshop
Drayton Valley, AB | March 9

Caregiver Conference: Full Day Workshop
Lethbridge, AB | March 10

Wild Rose School Division: Half a Day Workshop
Rocky Mountain House, AB | March 12

Wild Rose School Division: Parent Evening Workshop
Rocky Mountain House, AB | March 12

Calgary Catholic School District – Parent & Trustee Forum: Half Day Workshop
Calgary, AB | March 13

THRIVE Sport Project – Paving the Way to Success: Coaches and Parents Session
Calgary, AB | March 18

Night Out for Couples: Evening Workshop
Lacombe, AB | March 21

Calgary Catholic School District: Morning Workshop 
Calgary, AB | March 23

Calgary Catholic School District: Afternoon Workshop 
Calgary, AB | March 23

Dot’s Day Olds Women’s Conference: Morning Keynote
Olds, AB | March 24

National Congress on Rural Education Canada: Half Day Session & Closing Keynote
Saskatoon, Sask | March 25

National Congress on Rural Education Canada: An Opening Keynote & Breakout Session
Saskatoon, Sask | March 26

April

Cardium Region Victim Services: Full Day Workshop
Drayton Valley, AB | April 12 & 13

I Am Empowered Women’s Conference: Full Day Workshop
Drayton Valley, AB | April 14

Walking Through Grief: Full Day Workshop
Lloydminster, AB | April 18

Vermillion Early Childhood Coalition: Evening Workshop
Vermillion, AB | April 18

Black Gold Regional Division No.18: Half Day Workshop
Red Deer, AB | April 19

Calgary Catholic School District: Half Day Workshop
Calgary, AB | April 20

The Learning Network Educational Services: Full Day Workshop
St. Paul, AB | April 23

Prairie Rose School Division: Full Day Workshop
Redcliff, AB | April 25

Elk Island Catholic Schools/Early Childhood Coalition: Evening Workshop
Vegreville, AB | April 26

Elk Island Catholic Schools: Full Day Workshop
Sherwood Park, AB | April 27

Elk Island Catholic Separate Regional Division No.41: Evening Workshop
Sherwood Park, AB | April 27

Light Up Your Life Tri-Community Palliative/Hospice Care Society: Half Day Workshop
Stony Plain, AB | April 28

May

Connect Parenting Program: Introduction & Group Leader Training: Full Day Workshop
Red Deer, AB | May 1, 2 & 3
Tickets

Chinooks Edge School Division: Half Day Workshop
Bowden, AB | May 4

Carstairs Mom Fair: Keynote
Carstairs, AB | May 5

Prairie Rose School Division: Full Day Workshop
Dunmore, AB | May 9-10

Perinatal Mental Health Symposium: Closing Keynote 
Calgary, AB | May 11

Golden Hills School Division 75: Half Day Workshop
Linden, AB | May 11

West Red Deer County Early Years Coalition: Half Day Workshop
Bowden, AB | May 12

Prairie Rose School Division: Wellness Team Workshop
Dunmore, AB | May 15, 16, 17

Calgary Catholic School District: Half Day Workshop
Calgary, AB | May 18

Wild Rose School Division: 2-Day Wellness Team Workshop
Rocky Mountain House, AB | May 31

August

Child & Family Wellness Forum for Educators & Child Care Professionals: GETTING LIGHT UP CRAZY
Relationship, Connection, and the Kids and Families We Teach and Care For: Full Day Workshop
Red Deer, AB | August 23
TICKETS

Child & Family Wellness Forum for Educators & Child Care Professionals: GETTING RELIT
How to keep your “why” as you step back into the classroom: Full Day Workshop
Red Deer, AB | August 24
TICKETS

Grande Yellowhead Public School Division: Full Day Workshop
Hinton, AB | August 28

Buffalo Trail Public Schools: Full Day Workshop
Vermilion, AB | August 29

Saddle Lake Education Authority: Full Day Workshop
Saddle Lake, AB | August 30

Elk Island Public Schools: Full Day Workshop
Sherwood Park, AB | August 31

September

Wild Rose School Division: Evening Workshop
Breton, AB | September 6

Chinook School Divsion: Full Day Workshop
Frontier, SK | September 10

REAL Program: Afternoon Workshop
Acadia Valley, AB | September 11

REAL Program: Evening Workshop
Oyen, AB | September 11

K.I.T.E. Kids in the Early Years: Evening Workshop
Hanna, AB | September 12

Chinook School Division: Evening Workshop
Consul, SK | September 18

Elk Island Catholic SRD #41: Morning Workshop
Sherwood Park, AB | September 21

Fort Vermillion School Division: Evening Workshop
Rainbow Lake, AB | September 25

Fort Vermillion School Division: Evening Workshop
High Level, AB | September 26

Fort Vermillion School Division: Full Day Workshop
High Level, AB | September 27

Fort Vermillion School Division: Evening Workshop
High Level, AB | September 27

Fort Vermillion School Division: Full Day Workshop
High Level, AB | September 28

October

Grande Yellowhead Public School Division: Full Day Workshop
Edmonton, AB | October 1

Red Deer Catholic Regional Schools: Evening Workshop
Red Deer, AB | October 2

Mountain View Early Childhood Coalition c/o Greenwood Neighborhood Place: Full Day Workshop
Didsbury, AB | October 3

Olds & District Hospice Society: Evening Workshop
Olds, AB | October 3

Red Deer Public School District: Full Day Workshop
Red Deer, AB | October 4

Calgary Catholic School District: Full Day Workshop
Calgary, AB | October 5

Calgary Catholic School District: Evening Workshop
Calgary, AB | October 10

Sturgeon School Division: Morning Workshop
Morinville, AB | October 12

Sturgeon School Division: Afternoon Workshop
Morinville, AB | October 12

Sturgeon School Division: Evening Workshop
Morinville, AB | October 12

Sturgeon School Division: Full Day Workshop
Morinville, AB | October 13

The City of Fort Saskatchewan: Afternoon Workshop
Fort Saskatchewan, AB | October 15

Elk Island Catholic Schools & The City of Fort Saskatchewan: Evening Workshop
Fort Saskatchewan, AB | October 15

Mountain View Early Childhood Coalition c/o Greenwood Neighborhood Place: Evening Workshop
Didsbury, AB | October 17

Pathways to Success Conference: Opening Keynote
Calgary, AB | October 19

Learning Network Educational Services: Full Day Workshop
Cold Lake, AB | October 22

Learning Network Educational Services: Evening Workshop
Cold Lake, AB | October 22

Westlock Women’s Conference: Full Day Workshop
Westlock, AB | October 25

Elk Island Catholic Schools: Full Day Workshop
Camrose, AB | October 26

Elk Island Catholic Schools: Evening Workshop
Camrose, AB | October 26

Calgary & Region Family Day Home Agency Inc.: Evening Workshop
Calgary, AB | October 29

Shopping cart

Subtotal
Shipping and discount codes are added at checkout.
Checkout